Tuesday, August 22, 2006

moon and sun tissue box cover

i made this yesterday. its for an exchange however i am thinking of keeping it and making another for the exchange. cause if i do decide to go with the moon and sun theme for my bedroom this will go perfect. but i am not sure if i want that theme so we will see if i make another or not. there is no box in this so its kinda flimsy lookin. sorry. i will get a box for it before i mail it though. dang it now i am out of exchanges to crochet again. and no money for more yarn to start on gifts. gotta find something to do today. i am soooooo board.

0 Comments:

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

site counters